Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Damian McBeath Principal
Mr Anthony Shepherd Vice Principal
Miss Sarah Lacon Vice Principal, Head of Primary
Mrs Xanthia Ash Director of Finance and Operations
Mrs Kelly McBeath Assistant Principal, Director of Inclusion
Mrs Elizabeth McParland Assistant Principal and Leader of Sixth Form
Miss Sharron Spinks Assistant Principal, Primary Phase
Ms Katherine Walton Assistant Principal, Secondary Phase
Mr Richard Woolley Assistant Principal, Secondary Phase
Mrs Dawn Waller PA to the Principal and Clerk to the Governing Body

 

Nursery Staff

Miss Faith Frances Early Years Apprentice
Mrs Nicola Glassborow Early Years Educator
Mrs Jennie Hodgins Business Support Assistant
Miss Bethany Horne Early Years Educator
Ms Emese Kapuvari Early Years Educator
Miss Amanda  O'Connell Room Leader with SEND Responsibilities
Mrs Hayley Oliver Nursery Manager
Mrs Victoria Russ Early Years Educator
Miss Kelly Smith Early Years Educator
Miss Beverley  Todd Early Years Educator

Primary Staff

Mrs Hatice Ahmet Primary SENCO
Mrs Pamela Baker Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Nicola Bolton Primary Class Teacher 
Mrs Marisa  Burchell Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Maria Conlin Student Welfare Officer - Primary
Mrs Cynthia  Cooper Specialist Intervention Learning Mentor
Mrs Eileen Dolley Primary Class Teacher 
Mrs Barbara  Dryland Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Chanel Edwards Learning Mentor
Mrs Sarlota  Finch Primary Class Teacher
Miss Jill  Harrison Leader of Foundation Years
Mrs Kathleen Hewett Teaching Assistant
Miss Deanna Hills Primary Class Teacher
Miss  Rebecca  Hobby Primary Class Teacher
Mrs Emma Holland Primary Class Teacher
Mrs Jane  Humphrey Teaching Assistant 
Miss Emma Jeffree Primary Class Teacher
Mrs Joanna  Kiedrowicz Learning Mentor
Miss Catherine  Leonard Primary Class Teacher (mat cover)
Miss Hannah Mawston Primary Teacher Early Years/Deputy Head Nursery
Mr Mark  O'Gormley Leader of Year 3 and 4
Mr David Palmer Primary Class Teacher
Mrs Michelle Potgieter Learning Mentor
Miss Robyn Powney Teacher of Speech and Language
Mrs Bethany Pyke Senior Learning Mentor
Ms Carrie Race Primary Class Teacher
Miss Sally  Raphael Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rebecca  Roden Learning Mentor
Mrs Shonni  Roger Primary Class Teacher
Mrs Anne Shaw KS1 Lead for Learning
Mr Jamie  Smith Primary Class Teacher
Mrs Stella Springate Primary Class Teacher (mat cover)
Mrs Beverley  Strover Teaching Assistant 
Miss Morgan Taylor Primary Class Teacher 
Miss Louise Tray Primary Class Teacher
Mrs Catherine  Watson SLCN Teaching Assistant
Miss Jennifer  Wilson Teaching Assistant

Secondary Staff

Mrs Susan  Acott SEN Learning Mentor
Ms Lauren Ahluwalia Teacher of PE and Science
Mr Ali Bahcaci Teacher of Science (TF)
Miss Hayley  Bainbridge Pastoral Support Manager Alternative Curriculum
Mrs Madigan Bartlett Learning Mentor
Miss Bronwen  Barton  Teacher of English
Miss Clancy Bayley Science Technician
Mr Michael  Bean Subject Leader of Art
Mrs Mandy Beardsley Pastoral Support Manager 
Mrs Marie  Belafonte SEN Learning Mentor
Mrs Susan Bolton SEN Learning Mentor
Ms Ruth  Bray SEN Learning Mentor
Mrs Samantha Chandler Subject Leader of History
Ms Candice Chapman-Hailey Subject Leader of Design and Technology & Construction
Miss Bethany Clayton Learning Mentor
Mrs Kay  Collins SEN Learning Mentor
Mr Jonathan Collins Teacher of DT and Religious Education
Miss Nathalie Cook Teacher of Science 
Miss Naomh  Cooper Teacher of Mathematics and Year Leader Y10
Mr Lorenzo Corsini Para-Teacher
Mrs Amanda  Court Teacher of Hair and Beauty and Year Leader Y7
Mrs Helen Cradock Subject Leader of Business Studies
Miss Louise Dadswell Teacher of Religious Education
Mr Steven Davies Director of English
Mr Jack Diwell Teacher of PE and Science
Miss Mollie Eyles Teacher of Physical Education
Mrs Sarah Faes Teacher of Business Studies
Mr Robert Ferguson Teacher of PE and Science
Miss Laura  Finlay Teacher of Art
Mrs Erin Foreman Lead Teacher of Science
Mrs Rachelle  Gibson Teacher of Art
Miss Laura  Gill Teacher of History (TF)
Mrs Yvonne  Gorham  Acting Teacher in Charge of Health and Social Care
Miss Rebekah Graham Teacher in charge of Activate/iLearn
Mrs Linda  Groves Deputy Leader of Sixth Form 
Miss Anna  Grzegorska EAL Learning Mentor
Ms Lara  Hall Teacher of Construction & Resistant Materials
Miss Rianne Hall Teacher of English 
Mr  Thomas Harding Lead Practitioner for Mathematics
Miss Katherine  Harrington Teacher of English
Mr Clinton Harris Design and Technology Technician
Mr James Harris Teacher of PE (mat cover)
Mr Matthew  Harrison Teacher of Science
Miss Emily Harriss Teacher of Mathematics and Physical Education
Mr Gavin Hart Pastoral Support Manager
Miss Nicola Hart Teacher of Mathematics
Miss Samantha  Hawley Teacher of RE and Year Leader of Y11
Mr Sam Hayward Pastoral Support Manager
Ms Annabelle Healey Teacher of MFL and Year Leader of Y8
Mrs Michelle Hill Teacher of English
Mrs Toni Hollingsbee Student Welfare Officer
Mrs Joanna  Hopperton Pastoral Support Manager
Mr Dean Hubbard Teacher of Mathematics
Miss Iuliana Iacob SEN Learning Mentor
Mrs Lindsey James Sixth Form Learning Mentor
Mr Daniel Kennedy Teacher of Mathematics (SD)
Mr George Kyriacou Learning Mentor/Cover Supervisor
Mr Jerome Le Berrigot Teacher of MFL - French and Spanish
Miss Anne Locke Year 11 Intervention Coordinator & Leader of PSHE
Miss Laura  Lopez Teacher of MFL
Mr Gregory Lound Teacher of Mathematics
Mr John  MacInnes Teacher of Computer Science
Miss Samantha  Manchester Teacher of Physical Education
Miss Kaye McClean Teacher of English
Ms Helen  McGoldrick Senior Science Technician
Mrs Amber McKenzie Teacher in Charge of Drama
Mrs Kali McKie Teacher of Science
Mrs Terri-Ann McNeice Subject Leader of Hair and Beauty
Miss Sarah Meredith Teacher of English
Mr Robert Morse Teacher in Charge of Media Studies
Mr Daryush Moussavi Teacher of Geography
Miss Munashe Muchena Teacher of English (TF)
Mr Christopher  Nicholas Director of Sports
Mrs Rachel Oakley (Hopkins) Teacher of English/Drama and Year Leader Y9
Mrs Hayley Oliver Teacher in Charge of Child Development & Nursery Manager
Mrs Emma  Orpin Science Technician
Mr Lee  Osborn Director of Mathematics
Mrs Katie Owen Teacher of SEN
Mr Ben Parrish Acting Subject Leader of Music
Mr Robert Peirson-Webber Construction Technician
Miss Alice Pepper Learning Mentor/Cover Supervisor
Miss Alexandra  Powell Teacher of History 
Dr Sahara Rai Teacher of Science
Miss Eleanor  Regan Teacher in Charge of Dance
Mrs Stephanie Roberts Teacher of MFL - French and Spanish
Miss Amy Ross Learning Mentor
Mrs Emma Rouse Pastoral Support Manager
Mrs Jodie Rye Design and Technology Technician
Ms Helen Sammut Teacher of English
Mrs Kuljinder Sandhu Teacher of Science
Mrs Susan Scott Learning Mentor - Library
Dr Rory Semple Acting Director of Science
Mrs Nicola  Shearn Subject Leader of Geography
Mr Charles Smith Lead Teacher of Science
Miss Diana  Solly Subject Leader of Computing
Mrs Yvonne  Spicer Pastoral Support Manager - Inclusion
Ms Keri Spreadborough Academic and Pastoral Mentor
Mr Ronald Stretton Construction Tutor
Mrs Shantee  Tamang EAL Teaching Assistant
Mr Jamie  Tandy Deputy Director of Sport
Mr John  Tanton Pastoral Support Manager - Alternative Curriculum
Mrs Hannah Taylor Alternative Curriculum Teacher
Mr David  Terry Para-Teacher - Careers and Guidance
Mr Ross  Twyman Subject Leader of Religious Education
Miss Kimberley Varney Acting Subject Leader of Psychology and Sociology
Miss Jemma Veness Teacher of Science (SD)
Mr Stuart Walker Teacher of Physics
Miss Lenna Wallace Teacher of Mathematics (TF)
Mr Paul Warburton Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs Louisa  Warren SEN Learning Mentor
Miss Aimee Waters Teacher of English 
Miss Hannah Watson Teacher of Mathematics
Miss Alice Webb Teacher of English
Miss Emily White Teacher of Religious Education and History
Miss Lauren Wood Pastoral Support Manager
Miss Nicole Wood Learning Mentor/Cover Supervisor
Miss Emma Wright Teacher of Religious Education (SD)
Mr Edward  Wright Teacher of ICT & Computing

Whole School Support

Mrs Claire Ames Data Manager
Mrs Gillian  Atley Deputy Student Services Manager - Primary
Miss Kerry  Bourne Cleaner
Mrs Carol  Bracken Cleaner
Mrs Helen Brown Administration Assistant
Mrs Tasneem Chaudry-Azam Finance Officer
Mrs Deborah  Coglan Cleaner
Ms Karin  Edwards Cleaner
Mrs Jane  Hallett Cleaner
Ms Joanna  Hanekom Finance Officer
Mrs Paula  Hart Reception and Administration Assistant
Mrs Geraldine  Henry Cleaner
Mrs Veronica  Hymers Cleaner
Mr Zeth  Lambert Caretaker
Miss Samantha  Lee Cleaner
Mr Tul Limbu Security Officer/Caretaker
Mrs Laura  Maple Administration Assistant
Mr Phillip Martin Mini Bus Driver & Premises Support
Mrs Frances Moon Reception and Administration Assistant
Mrs Annette  Parker Student Services Assistant
Mr Lee  Pepper Caretaker
Mrs Penelope  Phillips Student Services Manager
Mrs Rachel Playle Student Services Administrator
Mr Jason  Prior Caretaker
Mrs Dilmaya  Pun Cleaner
Mrs Chandrakala  Rai Cleaner
Mr Ian  Rich Chaplain
Mrs Hannah  Rowe Family and Multi-Agency Leader
Mr Trevor Sadler Examinations Officer
Mr Andrew  Seal Caretaker
Mrs Joanne  Stride Finance Manager
Mrs Deborah  Tidman Administration Assistant
Miss Vanita Vala Finance Administrator (Maternity Cover)
Mrs Dawn  Waller PA to the Principal
Ms Angela  Weatherley Cleaner
Mr David  Weatherstone Premises Manager
Mr Jay Wood-Stoddard HR Officer